Feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et curt accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril.
+ (123) 1800-453-1546
clinic@qodeinteractive.com

Related Posts

Title Image

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data in force, as well as by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the circulation of these data, hereinafter the RGPD.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the owners of the personal data, regarding which information is being collected, the specific aspects related to the processing of their data, among other things, the purposes of the treatments, the contact data to exercise the rights that assist you, the periods of conservation of the information and the security measures among other things.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

In terms of data protection, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .., must be considered Responsible for the Treatment, in relation to the files / treatments identified in this policy, specifically in the Data Treatment section.

The following are the identifying details of the owner of this website:

Responsible for the Treatment: DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L. with address at C / Diputación 188 Planta 7. Office 90. 08011 Barcelona.

ELECTRONIC ADDRESS

Data processing

The personal data that are requested, where appropriate, will consist only of those strictly essential to identify and attend the request made by the owner of the same, hereinafter the interested party. Said information will be treated in a fair, lawful and transparent manner in relation to the interested party. On the other hand, personal data will be collected for specific explicit and legitimate purposes, not being further processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes.

The data collected from each interested party will be adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the corresponding purposes for each case, and will be updated whenever necessary.

The owner of the data will be informed, prior to the collection of their data, of the general provisions regulated in this policy so that they can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data, in accordance with the following aspects

Purposes of the treatment.

The explicit purposes for which each of the treatments are carried out are included in the information clauses incorporated in each of the data collection channels (web forms, paper forms, voiceovers or posters and information notes).

However, the personal data of the interested party will be treated with the sole purpose of providing an effective response and attending to the requests made by the user, specified together with the option, service, form or data collection system that the owner uses.

Legitimation

As a general rule, prior to the processing of personal data, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .. obtains express and unequivocal consent from the owner thereof, by incorporating informed consent clauses in the different information collection systems.

However, if the consent of the interested party is not required, the legitimizing basis of the treatment on which DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC SL relies is the existence of a specific law or regulation that authorizes or requires the treatment of the data. Of the interested.

Recipients

As a general rule, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC SL. Does not transfer or communicate the data to third parties, except those legally required, however, if necessary, said transfers or data communications are informed to the interested party through of the informed consent clauses contained in the different ways of collecting personal data.

Origin

As a general rule, personal data is always collected directly from the interested party, however, in certain exceptions, the data may be collected through third parties, entities or services other than the interested party. In this sense, this point will be transferred to the interested party through the informed consent clauses contained in the different information collection channels and within a reasonable time, once the data has been obtained, and at the latest within one month.

Conservation periods

The information collected from the interested party will be kept as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected, so that, once the purpose is fulfilled, the data will be canceled. Said cancellation will lead to the blocking of the data, keeping it only at the disposal of the Public Administrations, Judges and Courts, to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the limitation period of these, once the aforementioned period has elapsed, the information will be destroyed. .

For information purposes, the following are the legal periods for the conservation of information in relation to different matters: DOCUMENT, TERM, REF. LEGAL

Documentation of a labor nature or related to social security

4 years

Article 21 of Royal Legislative Decree 5/2000, of August 4, which approves the revised text of the Law on Infractions and Sanctions in the Social Order

Accounting and tax documentation for commercial purposes

6 years

Art. 30 Commercial Code

Accounting and tax documentation for tax purposes

4 years

Articles 66 to 70 General Tax Law

Building access control

1 month

Instruction 1/1996 of the AEPD

Navigation data

In relation to the browsing data that can be processed through the website, in case data subject to the regulations is collected, it is recommended to consult the Cookies Policy published on our website.

Rights of the interested parties

The data protection regulations grant a series of rights to the interested parties or data holders, users of the website or users of the profiles of the social networks of DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L …

These rights that assist the interested persons are the following:

Right of access: right to obtain information on whether your own data is being processed, the purpose of the processing being carried out, the categories of data in question, the recipients or categories of recipients, the conservation period and the origin of said data.

Right of rectification: right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

Right of deletion: right to obtain the deletion of the data in the following cases:

When the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected

When the owner of the same withdraws consent

When the interested party opposes the treatment

When they must be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation

When the data have been obtained by virtue of an information society service based on the provisions of art. 8 sec. 1 of the European Regulation on Data Protection.

Right of opposition: right to object to a certain treatment based on the consent of the interested party.

Right of limitation: right to obtain the limitation of the data processing when any of the following cases occurs:

When the interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during a period that allows the company to verify the accuracy of the same.

When the treatment is illegal and the interested party opposes the deletion of the data.

When the company no longer needs the data for the purposes for which they were collected, but the interested party needs it for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

When the interested party has opposed the treatment while it is being verified if the legitimate reasons of the company prevail over those of the interested party.

Right to portability: the right to obtain the data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit it to another data controller when:
The treatment is based on consent

The treatment is carried out by automated means

Right to file a claim with the competent control authority

Interested parties may exercise the indicated rights, by writing to DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .., by writing, sent to the following address: SÍCILIA 410 ÁTICO 1ª, 08025 – Barcelona (Barcelona) indicating in the Subject line the right you wish to exercise.

In this sense, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .. will respond to your request as soon as possible and taking into account the deadlines provided in the regulations on data protection.

Security

The security measures adopted by DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .. are those required, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD. In this sense, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC SL., Taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for the rights and the freedoms of natural persons, has established the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, DIAGONAL MEDICAL ESTHETIC S.L .. has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:

a) Guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the treatment systems and services.
b) Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in the event of a physical or technical incident.
c) Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the security of the treatment.
d) Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.

Abrir chat
Necesitas ayuda? Escríbenos